SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Viewing 62 of 62 Event Categories Pick Categories
Events from Nov. 21, 2019 to Dec. 21, 2019

Thu. Nov. 21st map

Music Bingo: Ron King (Host)Bartholomews Pub Victoria BC 7:00pm - 10:00pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Bang Bang Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:30pm Presented by: Belfry Theatre, THE ROYAL MANITOBA THEATRE CENTRE more info
 
Scenic Route to AlaskaCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 Presented by: PopTrip entertainment more info
 
Hilltop Hoods, Adiran Eagle Distrikt Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM - 12:30 AM doors at 7:30 PM Presented by: Beach Fire Entertainment more info
 
Open Mic Night Fernwood Inn Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm (Weekly Event)
Opening: Thursday 7th July 2016
more info
 
Handmade Film Collective Screening FLUX MEDIA GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 9:00pm doors at 6:30pm more info
 
THE ART OF TRIO: John LeeHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
Mishmash - From Klimt to Pop Art and beyond @  Karin Koerner Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Fri. January 10th 1 - 3 pm or by appointment Closed Today
Opening: Thursday 21st November 2019
more info
 
Rope Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 7:30pm Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Thursday Night Jam @ The Loft The Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 - 11 doors at 4 (Weekly Event) more info
 
Theo and the ThugsLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM doors at 7:00 PM Presented by: Beach Fire Entertainment more info
 
A Scene of Jouissance: Meichen WaxerThe Ministry of Casual Living Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. November 24th Thursday 7-9pm, Friday 12-5pm, Saturday 12-5pm, Sunday 12-5pm
Opening: Thursday 21st November 2019
Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living
more info
 
A Scene of Jouissance: Meichen WaxerThe Ministry of Casual Living Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. November 24th Thursday 7-9pm, Friday 12-5pm, Saturday 12-5pm, Sunday 12-5pm
Opening: Thursday 21st November 2019
Presented by: The Ministry of Casual Living
more info
 
Mass: Leah McInnisOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00PM - 5:00PM more info
 
Shakespeare's Othello Phoenix Theatre @ Uvic Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:45pm doors at 7:45pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress Q at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 6pm - 10pm more info
 
Garden City Grooves VI – FREE Opening Night Kickoff: MNGWA, HRISTOStudio Robazzo Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Garden City Grooves more info
 

Friday Nov. 22nd 2019 map

Offer Local Art For Christmas Show: jacqui austin, Lenaya Chrystall, Gabriel Taschereau, Joy Finlay, Roger Champagne, Daniel PoissonArt In The Barn Gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Tue. December 24th 10am to 4pm
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
Presented by: Art In The Barn Gallery
more info
 
SOLID GOLD GLAM: VAC 50th ANNIVERSARY PARTY The Atrium Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00PM - 11:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Victoria Arts Council more info
 
Bang Bang Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:00pm Presented by: Belfry Theatre, THE ROYAL MANITOBA THEATRE CENTRE more info
 
Bass Hive XVI: Westerley, Tyler Shock, CaçadoraCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Dubversified culture more info
 
Time and Space: UVic Wind Symphony, Steven Capaldo (conductor)The Farquhar at UVic Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Presented by: UVic School of Music, The Farquhar at UVic more info
 
Paul Pigat (and the Smoking Jackets)Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
Planet Earth Poetry: Monica Kidd, Wendy MortonHillside Coffee and Tea Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:15 - 9:00 doors at 6:45 more info
 
Rope Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 7:30pm Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Johnny Burgin, Jordie Edmonds Odd Fellows Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 pm - 11pm doors at 7 pm Presented by: MOVE Adapted Fitness and Rehabilitaiton Society, JOan E. Athey more info
 
Mass: Leah McInnisOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00PM - 5:00PM more info
 
Cancelled Southern Steele Band The Phoenix Bar and Grill Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 7pm more info
 
Shakespeare's Othello Phoenix Theatre @ Uvic Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:45pm doors at 7:45pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress Q at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm - 11pm more info
 
Lonesome Ace StringbandRecreation Oak Bay Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm doors at 6:00 pm Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
Rock Bay Square Open House Rock Bay Square Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Rock Bay Square event page
 
Arts & Industry Open House: Allan Toews (Visual Artist), Anna Curtin, June Higgins, Marjorie Pine (Visual Artists), Anne Heeney (Visual Artist, Black Bear Coffee (Coffee Roaster), Ed Kennedy (Stained Glass Artist), Gerry McEvoy (Photographer), Jeff Maltby (Painter), Jenny Clark (Artist), Labyrinth Leather (Leather Handcrafter), Leaf Modern-Rande Cook (Northwest Coast Artist), Lillybean Toys (Doll & Sock Monkey Handcrafter), Lisa Jackson (Artist), Lynda Lombardi (Artist), Parachute Ice Cream (Craft Ice Cream Maker), Peace River Honey (Honey Supplier), Precious Metals (Custom Jeweller Retail & Repair), ROSE COWLES (Fine Artist), Still Design (Furniture & Home Accent Designer), Susan Geddes (Contemporary Expressionist Painter)Rock Bay Square Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
The Consecration: City & I.O, L.L, Redress @  Sands Funeral Chapel Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 10pm doors at 7:30 Presented by: Cabaret Voltaire Societe & Diversions more info
 
An Evening with: M.A.C. Farrant (Author from North Saanich), Pauline Holdstock (Author from North Saanich)SHOAL Centre Sidney BC (All Ages) 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm doors at 6:30 pm Presented by: Sidney and Peninsula Literary Society more info
 
Zebra Art CollectiveSt Matthias Church Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Sat. December 14th Gallery Hours: Saturday, Tuesday and Thursday 10am-2pm. Artists in Attendance
Opening: Friday 22nd November 2019
more info
 
Latin Explosion Presents "History of Salsa": Pablo Cardenas, The West Coast Cuban All StarsVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:15/ class 9:15 live band - 2am doors at 8pm Presented by: Pablo Cardenas more info
 
Latin Explosion Presents "History of Salsa": Pablo Cardenas, The West Coast Cuban All StarsVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (No Minors) 9pm - 12am doors at 8pm Presented by: Pablo Cardenas more info
 
Modern Award Winning Jazz: Nick Maclean Quartet , Brownman Ali (From Toronto)Vinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Browntasaurus Records, Vinyl Envy more info
 
Garden City Grooves VI Night 2: True Loves, Bang Data, BRAINiacWhite Eagle Polish Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Garden City Grooves more info
 

Saturday Nov. 23rd 2019 map

EXQUISITE WORLD CLASS VOCALS - Jazzalele Duo: Anna Acevedo Lyman, Steve Sutton @  A Taste of Europe Restaurant Langford BC (All Ages) 6 - 9:00 pm doors at 5:30 pm more info
 
Bang Bang - *Free Childcare Performance* Belfry Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 4:00pm - 6:00pm
Second Show:
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Presented by: Belfry Theatre, THE ROYAL MANITOBA THEATRE CENTRE
more info
 
Paradise StreetChristie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Holiday Market and Silent Auction Cook Street Village Activity Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 9am - 2pm doors at 9am more info
 
Cabin Fever featuring: James Teej, .Lacey, J FeudCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2200 - 0200 Presented by: Deepend Productions more info
 
3X Juno Award Winner: Ashley Macisaac, Quinn BachandFirst Church of Christ Scientist Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm doors at 6:45 pm Presented by: Beacon Ridge Productions more info
 
VIDEA Fair Trade Fair First Metropolitan United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 am - 4:00 pm doors at 10:00 am more info
 
Ziibiwan, Hannah Gentes @  First Peoples House Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm Presented by: VILA Presents, UVic Native Students Union more info
 
The music of Duke Ellington: Great American Songbook Trio, Louise RoseHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm - 3:30pm doors at 12:30pm more info
 
Paul Pigat (and the Smoking Jackets)Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
Rope Langham Court Theatre Victoria BC 8:00pm - 11:00pm doors at 7:30pm Presented by: Langham Court Theatre more info
 
Nautical Holiday Wreath Workshop Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Mass: Leah McInnisOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00PM - 5:00PM more info
 
Shakespeare's Othello Phoenix Theatre @ Uvic Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00pm - 4:45pm doors at 1:45pm
Second Show:
8:00pm - 10:45pm doors at 7:45pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress Q at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5pm - 12am more info
 
Arts & Industry Open House: Allan Toews (Visual Artist), Anna Curtin, June Higgins, Marjorie Pine (Visual Artists), Anne Heeney (Visual Artist, Black Bear Coffee (Coffee Roaster), Ed Kennedy (Stained Glass Artist), Gerry McEvoy (Photographer), Jeff Maltby (Painter), Jenny Clark (Artist), Labyrinth Leather (Leather Handcrafter), Leaf Modern-Rande Cook (Northwest Coast Artist), Lillybean Toys (Doll & Sock Monkey Handcrafter), Lisa Jackson (Artist), Lynda Lombardi (Artist), Parachute Ice Cream (Craft Ice Cream Maker), Peace River Honey (Honey Supplier), Precious Metals (Custom Jeweller Retail & Repair), ROSE COWLES (Fine Artist), Still Design (Furniture & Home Accent Designer), Susan Geddes (Contemporary Expressionist Painter)Rock Bay Square Victoria BC (All Ages) 10am - 4pm doors at 10am (Multiple Dates) more info
 
9th Annual Ho HO Ho Comedy Show: Kirsten Van Ritzen, David BruceSports View Bar & Grill Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 10:30 doors at 7pm more info
 
ROCKIN THE FOOD BANK III: Don Peterson & The Push Band , KoolerV-lounge Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:30 - 01:30 doors at 7:30 more info
 
Rockin' The Food Bank: Kooler, Don Peterson & The Push Band V-lounge Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:30pm doors at 7:30pm Presented by: The Royal City Music Project more info
 
Garden City Grooves VI Night 3: The New Groovement, Apex Breaks , Richie DigsVictoria Event Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) 9pm Presented by: Garden City Grooves, Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society more info
 
Leisure Thief [Vancouver, BC] (Lee Hutzulak of Dixie's Death Pool), Dounpour (Victoria, BC), Anna Atkinson (Montreal, QC)Vinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Sunday Nov. 24th 2019 map

The CliffesBartholomews Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:30PM event page
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events