SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Viewing 62 of 62 Event Categories Pick Categories
Events from Nov. 29, 2019 to Dec. 29, 2019

Fri. Nov. 29th map

PAINTING 2019 The Wednesday Group: Maggie Cole, GORDON SHUKIN, VICTORIA CLARKE, Marjorie Allen, LYNDA MCKEWAN, Cheryl Taves, Lorraine Thorarinson Betts, Krystyna Jervis @  BILL PORTEOUS GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Bill Porteous more info
 
Daniel WesleyCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm Presented by: MRG Concerts event page
 
We Hunt Buffalo, Crimson Witch, ChunkasaurusCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2000 more info
 
Local folk & roots trio: The Old Tin ShackGorge-ous Coffee Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30 - 10:30 doors at 8:15 more info
 
“Afro-Cuban Portrait”: Pablo CardenasHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
Jordan KlassenLucky Bar Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm Presented by: MRG Concerts event page
 
Small Works Exhibition + Sale The Ministry of Casual Living Victoria BC (All Ages) until Sun. December 1st Closed Today
Opening: Friday 29th November 2019
more info
 
The Soul Shakers "Ready For You" CD Release Party: Soul Shakers @  Oak Bay Rec Upstairs Lounge Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm doors at 6:30pm more info
 
Mass: Leah McInnisOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00PM - 5:00PM more info
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress Q at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 7pm - 11pm more info
 
Nutcracker: Ukrainian Shumka Dancers, Victoria Symphony, Kyiv BalletRoyal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Dance Victoria more info
 
The Sky Lit Up (Victoria, BC), The Pierce Kingans (Vancouver, BC), The This (Victoria, BC)Vinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Last Marmot Records more info
 

Saturday Nov. 30th 2019 map

Christmas at 'Chosin Pottery: Judi Dyelle, Morgan Saddington'Chosin Pottery Inc. Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
PAINTING 2019 The Wednesday Group: Maggie Cole, GORDON SHUKIN, VICTORIA CLARKE, Marjorie Allen, LYNDA MCKEWAN, Cheryl Taves, Lorraine Thorarinson Betts, Krystyna Jervis @  BILL PORTEOUS GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00 - 5:00 doors at 11:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Bill Porteous more info
 
A Bruce Springsteen Concert Experience: Lonnie Glass (Guitar/Vocals), Alex Campbell (Drums), Brad Hawkes (Percussion), Sheldon Bordal (Bass), Paul Wainwright (Sax), Scott Sutherland (Guitar), Stewart McLellan (Guitar), Charlie Fox (Keyboards), Shelley Brown (Acoustic/Vocals), Ashley Wey (Piano)Blue Bridge at the Roxy Victoria BC (All Ages) 8pm - 11pm doors at 7pm Presented by: Blue Bridge at the Roxy more info
 
Adrian ChalifourCapital Ballroom Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:00pm Presented by: MRG Concerts event page
 
‘Tis the Season: Uvic Chorus, UVic Chamber Singers, UVic Vocal Jazz Ensemble, Fifth Street A CapellaChrist Church Cathedral Victoria BC (All Ages) 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Presented by: UVic School of Music more info
 
Victor Wells, Deb Rhymer (Hunt)Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Speak Easy - Victoria, Bluets, Groan BoyCopper Owl Victoria BC (No Minors) 2100 Presented by: the fifty fifty arts collective more info
 
3rd Annual Emerging Artists Christmas Craft Fair First Metropolitan United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. doors at 10:00 a.m. Presented by: Our Place Society, Cool Aid, First Metropolitan United Church more info
 
WE ARE ONE!: Pablo Cardenas (Cuban jazz pianist), Qristina Brooke (Celtic singer/fiddler), Victoria Diverse-City Singers, Mbira Spirit (Canada meets Zimbabwe), Reach Performing Co. (celebrating diverse-ability), Broken Rhythms Dance Co., Sari Alex (Syrian violinist), The Our Place OutReach Singers, MCs: Forbes and MarshallFirst Metropolitan United Church Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 p.m. - 8:45 p.m. doors at 6:15 p.m. Presented by: West Coast Reach Association more info
 
Land and Sea Painting Workshop: ROSE COWLESThe Gardens at HCP Victoria BC (Multiple Dates) more info
 
SOUNDS OF THE WESTSHORE: PACIFIC EDGE CHORUS, TIM OLFERT, Chrysalis (quartet), CLOUD 9 (quartet), Out Of The Blue Quartet (Nanaimo quartet), UNWINED (quartet) @  Gordon United Church, 935 Goldstream (Langford) Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:00 - 4:00 doors at 1:30 Presented by: PACIFIC EDGE CHORUS more info
 
The Music of Tom Waits: The Beautiful MaladiesHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30pm - 10:30pm doors at 5:30pm more info
 
Tribute Show - Alice in Chains, Rage Against the Machine & Nirvana: Facelift, Calm Like A Bomb, Seafoam ShameLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 930 - 1 doors at 9 more info
 
Tribute Show ~ Alice in Chains, Rage Against the Machine & Nirvana: Facelift, Calm Like A Bomb, Seafoam ShameLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 930pm - 1am doors at 9pm more info
 
Sea Glass Ornemant Workshop Maritime Museum of BC Victoria BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Mass: Leah McInnisOpen Space Victoria BC (All Ages) 12:00PM - 5:00PM more info
 
CD Release Concert • Mandorla: Pierre Schryer & Adam Dobres, Merrie Klazek (Guest)Phillip T. Young Recital Hall (Uvic) Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00pm - 10:15pm doors at 7:30pm more info
 
Sorry disorder , The deaf and disobedient , Philip kellyThe Phoenix Bar and Grill Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 7pm event page
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress Q at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5pm - 12am more info
 
Nutcracker: Ukrainian Shumka Dancers, Victoria Symphony, Kyiv Ballet, Virsky National Dance EnsembleRoyal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm doors at 12:00 pm
Second Show:
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm doors at 6:00 pm (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: Dance Victoria
more info
 
Christmas in Bohemia Sooke Community Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm doors at 7:00 pm Presented by: Sooke Philharmonic Orchestra, Sooke Philharmonic Chorus more info
 
The Bad Mama Jama Show #16:: A.Y.E. and the Extraordinary Gentlemen (Calgary, AB), Shane Priestly, MJ Bourque, Henok Meresa, Quincy Thomas, Miles MeechanVinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 10:45PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy, Campfire Empire more info
 

Sunday Dec. 1st 2019 map

Christmas at 'Chosin Pottery: Judi Dyelle, Morgan Saddington'Chosin Pottery Inc. Victoria BC (All Ages) 10:00 am - 5:00 pm doors at 10:00 am (Multiple Dates) more info
 
MOUNT EERIE, Julie DoironAlix Goolden Performance Hall Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:00PM - 10:30 PM doors at 7:30 PM Presented by: Beach Fire Entertainment , blueprintLIVE more info
 
PAINTING 2019 The Wednesday Group: Maggie Cole, GORDON SHUKIN, VICTORIA CLARKE, Marjorie Allen, LYNDA MCKEWAN, Cheryl Taves, Lorraine Thorarinson Betts, Krystyna Jervis @  BILL PORTEOUS GALLERY Victoria BC (All Ages) 11:00 - 5:00 doors at 11:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Bill Porteous more info
 
Kitchen Party Jam Christie's Carriage House Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 7:00 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. doors at 11:00 a.m. event page
 
Christmas in Oaklands Exhibition and Sale: Cindy Gibson, Lisa Samphire, Terry Vatrt, Sid Samphire , Adele Samphire @  Cindy Gibson's 1520-B Edgeware Road Victoria BC (All Ages) 11 am - 4 pm doors at 11 am more info
 
Still Beginning : The 30th Annual Day With(out) Art: Shanti Avirgan, Nguyen Tan Hoang, Carl George, Viva Ruiz, Iman Shervington, Jack Waters/Victor F.M. Torres, Derrick Woods-MorrowDeluge Contemporary Art Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00PM - 10:00PM doors at 6:30PM Presented by: Victoria Arts Council, Deluge Contemporary Art, Visual AIDS (NYC) more info
 
Fantasia: Uvic OrchestraThe Farquhar at UVic Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm Presented by: UVic School of Music more info
 
Land and Sea Painting Workshop: ROSE COWLESThe Gardens at HCP Victoria BC 10:00am - 4:00pm doors at 9:00am (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Sunday Brunch Matinee w. Kristina Helene & Thomas KinzelHermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:30pm - 3:30pm doors at 12:30pm more info
 
Sunday Jam at The Loft: Blue RainThe Loft (Victoria) Victoria BC (No Minors) 3pm - 730pm doors at Noon (Weekly Event) more info
 
Hootenanny Open Mic: Carolyn Mark (Host)Logan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 4:00pm - 8:00pm (Weekly Event) event page
 
FANKLUB DJ'SLogan's Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8pm - 12am doors at 8pm (Weekly Event) more info
 
Film Festivus ...for the rest of us! Northern Quarter Victoria BC 7:00pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Stephen Brown and the Bastion BandOaks Restaurant and Grill Victoria BC (All Ages) 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm doors at 5:00 pm more info
 
Piano Night: Jan StirlingOswego Hotel's O Bistro Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00 - 9:00 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Yiddish Columbia State OrchestraPagliacci's Victoria BC (All Ages) 8 pm - 10 pm event page
 
Live Entertainment at Q Bar at The Fairmont Empress Q at the Empress Victoria BC (All Ages) 5pm - 8pm more info
 
Christmas in Bohemia @  Quarterdeck Hall, Royal Roads University Victoria BC (All Ages) 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm doors at 2:15 pm Presented by: Sooke Philharmonic Orchestra more info
 
Nutcracker: Ukrainian Shumka Dancers, Victoria Symphony, Kyiv BalletRoyal Theatre Victoria BC (All Ages) 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm doors at 12:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Dance Victoria more info
 
Blackwood Kings, Elk the Moose (Kelowna Roots Reggae)Vinyl Envy Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:30PM - 10:00PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vinyl Envy more info
 

Monday Dec. 2nd map

Mini-Concert & Open Trad Music Session: Fiddle Connections: Pierre Schryer, Patrick Boyle (Guest)Hermann's Jazz Club Victoria BC (All Ages) 7:00pm - 10:30 pm doors at 6:00pm more info
 
Celtic Music Night at The Irish Times: Knacker's YardIrish Times Pub Victoria BC (No Minors) 8:30 - 11:30 doors at 8:30 more info
 
Open Mic at The Mint: Pete McMastar (Host)The Mint Victoria BC (All Ages) 8:30pm (Weekly Event) more info
 

Tuesday Dec. 3rd map

Last date may continue on next page

Future Events