Past Shows for Sooke River Flats

SMTWTFS
 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31  
+ Show Calendar

Sunday Jun. 17th 2018 map

Sooke River Bluegrass Festival: Jeff Scroggins & Colorado, The Pine Siskins with John Reischman & Eli West, The Barefoot Movement, The Small GloriesSooke River Flats Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00am - 5:00pm doors at 10 a.m. (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Cowichan Valley Bluegrass Festival Society, Victoria Bluegrass Association,
more info
 

Saturday Jun. 16th 2018 map

Sooke River Bluegrass Festival: Jeff Scroggins & Colorado, The Pine Siskins with John Reischman & Eli West, The Barefoot Movement, The Small Glories, Lonely Heartstring Band, The Unfaithful Servants, Clover Point Drifters, Allison de Groot, Tatiana Hargreaves , Big Top Square Dance Sooke River Flats Sooke BC (All Ages) 11:00am - 11:00pm doors at 10 a.m. (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Cowichan Valley Bluegrass Festival Society, Victoria Bluegrass Association,
more info
 

Friday Jun. 15th 2018 map

Sooke River Bluegrass Festival: Jeff Scroggins & Colorado, The Pine Siskins w/ John Reischman & Eli West, The Barefoot Movement, The Small Glories, Lonely Heartstring Band, The Unfaithful Servants, Clover Point Drifters, Allison de Groot, Tatiana Hargreaves , Big Top Square Dance Sooke River Flats Sooke BC (All Ages) 6:45 p.m. doors at 5 p.m. (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Cowichan Valley Bluegrass Festival Society, Victoria Bluegrass Association,
more info
 
Sooke River Bluegrass Festival: Jeff Scroggins & Colorado, The Barefoot Movement, The Small Glories - Vancouver, The Unfaithful ServantsSooke River Flats Sooke, B.C. BC (All Ages) 11:00am - 11:00pm doors at 5 p.m. (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Cowichan Valley Bluegrass Festival Society, Victoria Bluegrass Association,
more info
 

Sunday Jun. 18th 2017 map

Sooke River Bluegrass Fsetival: Slocan Ramblers, Sarah Jane Scouten , Nomad Jones, The Unfaithful Servants, Clover Point Drifters, Country Squall, Twin Bandit , Riverside Bluegrass Band, THE WOOLY BEARS, Craig Marcuk Sooke River Flats Sooke BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Bluegrass Association, Cowichan Valley Bluegrass Festival Society
more info
 

Saturday Jun. 17th 2017 map

Sooke River Bluegrass Fsetival: Slocan Ramblers, Sarah Jane Scouten , Nomad Jones, The Unfaithful Servants, Clover Point Drifters, Country Squall, Twin Bandit , Riverside Bluegrass Band, THE WOOLY BEARS, Craig Marcuk Sooke River Flats Sooke BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Bluegrass Association, Cowichan Valley Bluegrass Festival Society
more info
 

Thursday May. 18th 2017 map

Sooke River Bluegrass Fsetival: Slocan Ramblers, Sarah Jane Scouten , Nomad Jones, The Unfaithful Servants, Clover Point Drifters, Country Squall, Twin Bandit , Riverside Bluegrass Band, THE WOOLY BEARS, Craig Marcuk Sooke River Flats Sooke BC (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Bluegrass Association, Cowichan Valley Bluegrass Festival Society
more info
 

Friday Jun. 17th 2016 map

Sooke River Bluegrass Festival 2016: John Reischman, Twin Bandit , Tom Terrell, Wellesley Station, Clover Point Drifters, Sarah Jane Scouten , The Garrett Tompson Band, Riverside Bluegrass BandSooke River Flats (All Ages) 7:00pm Presented by: Cowichan Valley Bluegrass Festival Society, Victoria Bluegrass Association
more info
 

Sunday May. 3rd 2015 map

PLAY! in May: A New 3 Day Circus Festival Sooke River Flats (All Ages) 10am - 4pm doors at 10am (Multiple Dates) Presented by: DREAM CO
more info
 

Saturday May. 2nd 2015 map

PLAY! in May: A New 3 Day Circus Festival Sooke River Flats (All Ages) 10am - 10pm doors at 10am (Multiple Dates) Presented by: DREAM CO
more info
 

Friday May. 1st 2015 map

PLAY! in May: A New 3 Day Circus Festival Sooke River Flats (All Ages) 4 pm - 10 pm doors at 4 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: DREAM CO
more info
 

Sunday Jul. 27th 2008 map

Forward Festival: Ras Michael, Nelly StHarre, Madly In Dub, Side Street RenySooke River Flats (All Ages) 12:00 - 6:00 doors at 10:00 Presented by: Forward Prod Productions, Breakbeat Island
more info
 

Saturday Jul. 26th 2008 map

FORWARD FESTIVAL: Sister Carol , Earl Zero, Big Bass Theory, dUbTeT, Bionic Love Soundsystem, Dubin Hood, The Sea MonkeysSooke River Flats Sooke BC (All Ages) 12:00 - 10:00 doors at 10:00 Presented by: Forward Prod Productions, Breakbeat Island
more info
 

Friday Jul. 25th 2008 map

FORWARD FESTIVAL: Scientist, Dub Gabriel, Prince PauperSooke River Flats Sooke BC (All Ages) 6:00 - 10:00 doors at 2:00 Presented by: Forward Prod Productions, Breakbeat Island
more info
 

Sunday Jul. 29th 2007 map

DUBFEST!! JULY 28 & 29: Ganga Giri, Space 9, Natural Flavas, Jahmika & OSC, Prince Pauper, Dubitali, Head HighSooke River Flats Sooke BC (All Ages) 12:00 - 12:00 doors at 12:00 Presented by: Forward, Breakbeat Island
more info
 

Saturday Jul. 28th 2007 map

DUBFEST!! JULY 28 & 29: Souljah Fyah, Irie Band, Dubfreque, dUbTeT, Prince Pauper, Dubitali, Head HighSooke River Flats Sooke BC (All Ages) 12:00 - 12:00 doors at 12:00 Presented by: Forward, Breakbeat Island
more info
 

Saturday Aug. 6th 2005 map

Kiltlifters, Eugene Smith, Barley Wik, Geoff Berner, country dave and friends, First Born Sun, And Many MoreSooke River Flats (All Ages) 10:30 - 10:00 Presented by: Sooke Folk Music Society
more info
 
Future Events