Past Shows for Errant ArtSpace

SMTWTFS
 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Saturday Feb. 8th 2020 map

The Soft Series: TEXTILE workshops: Trace Nelson, Shannon Peck, Connie Michele Morey , Simone Littledale EscobarErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) 10:00 am - 4:00 pm doors at 10:00 am (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Sunday Feb. 2nd 2020 map

The Soft Series: TEXTILE workshops: Trace Nelson, Shannon Peck, Connie Michele Morey , Simone Littledale EscobarErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) 10:00 am - 4:00 pm doors at 10:00 am (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Saturday Feb. 1st 2020 map

The Soft Series: TEXTILE workshops: Trace Nelson, Shannon Peck, Connie Michele Morey , Simone Littledale EscobarErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) 10:00 am - 4:00 pm doors at 10:00 am (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Sunday Jan. 26th 2020 map

The Soft Series: TEXTILE workshops: Trace Nelson, Shannon Peck, Connie Michele Morey , Simone Littledale EscobarErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) 10:00 am - 4:00 pm doors at 10:00 am (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Saturday Jan. 25th 2020 map

The Soft Series: TEXTILE workshops: Trace Nelson, Shannon Peck, Connie Michele Morey , Simone Littledale EscobarErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) 10:00 am - 4:00 pm doors at 10:00 am (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Sunday Jul. 28th 2019 map

Please Don't Step On The Art: Will Gordon , Richard PawleyErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) 1:00 - 5:00 doors at 1:00 (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Saturday Jul. 27th 2019 map

Please Don't Step On The Art: Will Gordon , Richard PawleyErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) 1:00 - 5:00 doors at 1:00 (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Friday Jul. 26th 2019 map

Please Don't Step On The Art: Will Gordon , Richard PawleyErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Friday May. 24th 2019 map

Between Two Worlds: The Journey of a Syrian Artist.: Farid AbdulbakiErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) until Sun. May 26th Friday 24th May 6-9pm Sat 25th and Sun 26th May 12-4pm
Opening: Friday 24th May 2019
more info
 

Sunday Mar. 24th 2019 map

FLASHBACK: Richard Thomas Davis 60's Posters, Clifford Charles Seeley Poster 70's, Bill Ellis VANCOUVER Poster 69, Ivan Strass Poster 70's, Rick Griffine Poster 70's, M.C. Esher Posters 1974 printing, Bent Malling Poster 70's, Rick Thomas, Victor Moreno Poster 70's, LYNDA MCKEWAN, Bob Schnepf Poster 70'sErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) 1:00 pm - 5:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Rick Thomas, Lynda & Keith McKewan
more info
 

Saturday Mar. 23rd 2019 map

FLASHBACK: Richard Thomas Davis 60's Posters, Clifford Charles Seeley Poster 70's, Bill Ellis VANCOUVER Poster 69, Ivan Strass Poster 70's, Rick Griffine Poster 70's, M.C. Esher Posters 1974 printing, Bent Malling Poster 70's, Rick Thomas, Victor Moreno Poster 70's, LYNDA MCKEWAN, Bob Schnepf Poster 70'sErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) 1:00 pm - 5:00 (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Rick Thomas, Lynda & Keith McKewan
more info
 

Friday Mar. 22nd 2019 map

FLASHBACK: Richard Thomas Davis 60's Posters, Clifford Charles Seeley Poster 70's, Bill Ellis VANCOUVER Poster 69, Ivan Strass Poster 70's, Rick Griffine Poster 70's, M.C. Esher Posters 1974 printing, Bent Malling Poster 70's, Rick Thomas, Victor Moreno Poster 70's, LYNDA MCKEWAN, Bob Schnepf Poster 70'sErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Rick Thomas, Lynda & Keith McKewan
more info
 

Sunday Jan. 27th 2019 map

The Soft Series: Textile Workshops: Trace Nelson, Connie Michele Morey arc.hive artist run centre (All Ages) 10:00 am - 4:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: arc.hive artist run centre, Errant ArtSpace
more info
 

Saturday Jan. 26th 2019 map

The Soft Series: Textile Workshops: Trace Nelson, Connie Michele Morey arc.hive artist run centre (All Ages) 10:00 am - 4:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: arc.hive artist run centre, Errant ArtSpace
more info
 

Sunday Jan. 20th 2019 map

The Soft Series: Textile Workshops: Trace Nelson, Connie Michele Morey arc.hive artist run centre (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: arc.hive artist run centre, Errant ArtSpace
more info
 

Sunday Dec. 9th 2018 map

Errant Arty Christmas Party: Jane Coombe, Emma Kelly, Ira Hoffecker, Kyle Labinsky, Amber MacGregor, Richard Pawley, Efren QuirozErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) 1:00pm - 5:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Saturday Dec. 8th 2018 map

Errant Arty Christmas Party: Jane Coombe, Emma Kelly, Ira Hoffecker, Kyle Labinsky, Amber MacGregor, Richard Pawley, Efren QuirozErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) 1:00pm - 5:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Friday Dec. 7th 2018 map

Errant Arty Christmas Party: Jane Coombe, Emma Kelly, Ira Hoffecker, Kyle Labinsky, Amber MacGregor, Richard Pawley, Efren QuirozErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) 7:00 doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Friday Nov. 16th 2018 map

SIFTING: The Beauty of Life: Kathy GuthrieErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) 6 pm doors at 6 pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
SIFTING: The Beauty of Life Mixed Media Works: Kathy GuthrieErrant ArtSpace until Sun. November 25th Open Nov 17, 18, 24, 25 1 - 5 pm or by appointment
Opening: Friday 16th November 2018
event page
 

Friday Nov. 9th 2018 map

Florabundus: Trace NelsonErrant ArtSpace until Sun. November 11th 12:00pm - 5:00pm
Opening: Friday 9th November 2018
Presented by: Makeshift Contemporary Textile Festival, arc.hive artist run centre, Errant ArtSpace, MediaNet
more info
 

Friday Oct. 19th 2018 map

IMPROBABLE BALANCE: Jane Coombe, Richard PawleyErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) until Sun. October 28th 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Opening: Friday 19th October 2018
more info
 

Friday Sep. 28th 2018 map

F I G M E N T S: Maggie ColeErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) 7:00pm doors at 7:00pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
F I G M E N T S: Maggie ColeErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) until Sun. September 30th Saturday - Sunday 1pm - 5pm
Opening: Friday 28th September 2018
more info
 

Saturday Sep. 8th 2018 map

SILENT THESIS: Isaac HollandErrant ArtSpace until Sun. September 23rd Saturdays and Sundays September 8th - 23rd
Opening: Friday 7th September 2018
more info
 

Sunday Aug. 26th 2018 map

Will Gordon , Ira Hoffecker, Charles Joerin, Emma Kelly, Kyle Labinsky, Amber MacGregor, Susan McLennan, Richard Pawley, Tyler WitzelErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) 6:00 pm doors at 6:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Integrate Arts Festival
more info
 

Saturday Aug. 25th 2018 map

Will Gordon , Ira Hoffecker, Charles Joerin, Emma Kelly, Kyle Labinsky, Amber MacGregor, Susan McLennan, Richard Pawley, Tyler WitzelErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) 6:00 pm doors at 6:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Integrate Arts Festival
more info
 

Friday Aug. 24th 2018 map

Will Gordon , Ira Hoffecker, Charles Joerin, Emma Kelly, Kyle Labinsky, Amber MacGregor, Susan McLennan, Richard Pawley, Tyler WitzelErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) 6:00 pm doors at 6:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Integrate Arts Festival
more info
 

Saturday Jun. 9th 2018 map

Drawing Conclusions: Teagan Campbell, Alysha Farling, Ian George, Karina Kalvaitis, P.J. Kelly, Kyle Labinsky, Amber MacGregor, Owen Plumber, Jason Stovall, Tyler WitzelErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) until Sun. June 24th 1pm-5pm
Opening: Saturday 9th June 2018
more info
 

Friday May. 11th 2018 map

INTENSITY: Susan McLennanErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) until Sun. May 20th Opening Friday May 11th 6-9 pm Sats & Suns May 12th-13th & 19th-20th 1-5 pm
Opening: Friday 11th May 2018
Presented by: Susan McLennan
more info
 

Friday Apr. 6th 2018 map

APOLLO and DIONTSUS: Marjorie AllenErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) until Mon. April 16th 1pm - 5pm
Opening: Friday 6th April 2018
more info
 

Friday Dec. 8th 2017 map

Open House and Winter Warmer: L Marius Guerra Velex, Amber McGregor, Ira Hoffecker, Emma Kelly, Kathy Guthrie, Charles Joerin, Kyle Labinsky, Richard PawleyErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) 6pm doors at 6pm
event page
 

Friday Nov. 10th 2017 map

All Along the Breakwater - Local Paintings: Margaret HantiukErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) until Sun. November 26th 1pm-5pm
Opening: Friday 10th November 2017
event page
 

Friday Jun. 16th 2017 map

Food Frustration: Exploring addiction through the medium of food - EXTENDED OPENING UNTIL JULY 9th 2017: Emma KellyErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) until Sun. July 9th Fri June 30th CLOSED Sat July 1 CLOSED FOR CANADA DAY Sun 2nd July 1-5pm Fri July 7th 1-5pm Sat July 8th 1- 5pm Sun 9th July 1-5pm EXTENDED OPENING UNTIL JULY 9th 2017 FOOD FRUSTRATION Exploring addiction through the medium of food A series of work by Emma Kelly Closed Today
Opening: Friday 16th June 2017
more info
 

Saturday Jun. 10th 2017 map

Open House: Jane Coombe, L Marius Guerra-Veluz, Kathy Guthrie, Margaret Hantuik, Ira Hoffecker, Emma Kelly, Kyle Labinsky, Amber MacGregor, Richard PawleyErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) 5 pm doors at 5 pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Friday Jun. 9th 2017 map

Open House: Jane Coombe, L Marius Guerra-Veluz, Kathy Guthrie, Margaret Hantuik, Ira Hoffecker, Emma Kelly, Kyle Labinsky, Amber MacGregor, Richard PawleyErrant ArtSpace (All Ages) 5 pm doors at 5 pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
Future Events