Past Shows for Metro Studio

SMTWTFS
 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30  
+ Show Calendar

Saturday Apr. 4th 2020 map

Opera Studio presents Xerxes Metro Studio (All Ages) 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Conservatory Of Music
more info
 
Opera Studio presents Xerxes Metro Studio (All Ages) 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Conservatory Of Music
more info
 

Friday Apr. 3rd 2020 map

Opera Studio presents Xerxes Metro Studio (All Ages) 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Conservatory Of Music
more info
 
Opera Studio presents Xerxes Metro Studio (All Ages) 7:30pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Conservatory Of Music
more info
 

Saturday Nov. 16th 2019 map

Fado, The Saddest Music in the World Metro Studio (All Ages) 2:00PM - 3:10PM doors at 1:30PM
Second Show:
8:00PM - 9:10PM doors at 7:30PM (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: PUENTE Theatre
more info
 

Friday Nov. 15th 2019 map

Fado, The Saddest Music in the World Metro Studio (All Ages) 8:00PM - 9:10PM doors at 7:30PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: PUENTE Theatre
more info
 

Thursday Nov. 14th 2019 map

Fado, The Saddest Music in the World Metro Studio (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: PUENTE Theatre
more info
 

Saturday Sep. 28th 2019 map

PoleCraft: Aerial Artistry and Other Spells: Tara Meyer, Kaelyn Schmitt , Luna Yen, Wendy Lee, Ashley Schoock, Branwyn, Jane Air, Athina, Elspeth, Femme Natale, Karen, Eve Olynyk, Farrah Moanz, Natalee Rhodes, Samantha Rhodes, Sarah Bella, Sarah LongproMetro Studio (No Minors) 7pm - 10pm doors at 6:15pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Electra Pole Art Productions
more info
 

Friday Sep. 27th 2019 map

PoleCraft: Aerial Artistry and Other Spells: Tara Meyer, Kaelyn Schmitt , Luna Yen, Wendy Lee, Ashley Schoock, Branwyn, Jane Air, Athina, Elspeth, Femme Natale, Karen, Eve Olynyk, Farrah Moanz, Natalee Rhodes, Samantha Rhodes, Sarah Bella, Sarah LongproMetro Studio (No Minors) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Electra Pole Art Productions
more info
 

Saturday Sep. 21st 2019 map

Dudes,Dudes,Dudes! An All Male (presenting) Revue: Rosie Bitts, Jett Adore, Eddi Licious, Devaiya Ra, Master Bateman, Dave Morris, Robin Wood , Zane Oak, Capitano GoldstarMetro Studio (No Minors) 8pm - 10pm doors at 7pm Presented by: Rosie Bitts
more info
 

Sunday Sep. 1st 2019 map

Into the Tango at the 2019 Victoria Fringe Festival: Erin Scott-Kafadar (Lead dancer of PointeTango), Alexander Richardson (Choreographer and lead dancer of PointeTango)Metro Studio (All Ages) 7:45PM - 8:45PM doors at 7:30PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: PointeTango dance company, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival
more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairytale: Chimera TheatreMetro Studio (No Minors) 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm doors at 3:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival
more info
 

Saturday Aug. 31st 2019 map

Into the Tango at the 2019 Victoria Fringe Festival: Erin Scott-Kafadar (Lead dancer of PointeTango), Alexander Richardson (Choreographer and lead dancer of PointeTango)Metro Studio (All Ages) 12:15PM - 1:15PM doors at 12:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: PointeTango dance company, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival
more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairytale: Chimera TheatreMetro Studio (No Minors) 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm doors at 3:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival
more info
 

Friday Aug. 30th 2019 map

The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairytale: Chimera TheatreMetro Studio (No Minors) 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm doors at 5:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival
more info
 

Thursday Aug. 29th 2019 map

Into the Tango at the 2019 Victoria Fringe Festival: Erin Scott-Kafadar (Lead dancer of PointeTango), Alexander Richardson (Choreographer and lead dancer of PointeTango)Metro Studio (All Ages) 5:15PM - 6:15PM doors at 5:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: PointeTango dance company, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival
more info
 

Monday Aug. 26th 2019 map

The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairytale: Chimera TheatreMetro Studio (No Minors) 7:45 pm - 8:45 pm doors at 7:30 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival
more info
 

Saturday Aug. 24th 2019 map

Into the Tango at the 2019 Victoria Fringe Festival: Erin Scott-Kafadar (Lead dancer of PointeTango), Alexander Richardson (Choreographer and lead dancer of PointeTango)Metro Studio (All Ages) 5:00PM - 6:00PM doors at 4:45PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: PointeTango dance company, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival
more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairytale: Chimera TheatreMetro Studio (No Minors) 7:15 pm - 8:15 pm doors at 7:00 pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival
more info
 

Friday Aug. 23rd 2019 map

Into the Tango at the 2019 Victoria Fringe Festival: Erin Scott-Kafadar (Lead dancer of PointeTango), Alexander Richardson (Choreographer and lead dancer of PointeTango)Metro Studio (All Ages) 7:15PM - 8:15PM doors at 7:00PM (Multiple Dates) Presented by: PointeTango dance company, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival
more info
 

Thursday Aug. 22nd 2019 map

Into the Tango at the 2019 Victoria Fringe Festival: Erin Scott-Kafadar (Lead dancer of PointeTango), Alexander Richardson (Choreographer and lead dancer of PointeTango)Metro Studio (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: PointeTango dance company, Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival
more info
 
The Robber Bridegroom: A Grimm Fairytale: Chimera TheatreMetro Studio (No Minors) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Fringe Theatre Festival
more info
 

Sunday Jun. 2nd 2019 map

BEND or BREAK - a circus show Metro Studio (All Ages) 5:00pm - 6:30pm doors at 4:15pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: IGNIO CIRCUS COMPANY
more info
 

Saturday Jun. 1st 2019 map

BEND or BREAK - a circus show Metro Studio (All Ages) 3:30pm - 5:00pm doors at 2:45pm
Second Show:
7:30pm - 9:00pm doors at 6:45pm (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: IGNIO CIRCUS COMPANY
more info
 

Friday May. 31st 2019 map

BEND or BREAK - a circus show Metro Studio (All Ages) 7:30pm - 9:00pm doors at 6:45pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: IGNIO CIRCUS COMPANY
more info
 

Thursday May. 30th 2019 map

BEND or BREAK - a circus show Metro Studio (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: IGNIO CIRCUS COMPANY
more info
 

Sunday May. 26th 2019 map

Bramble's Child: Third Canvas DanceMetro Studio (All Ages) 2:00pm doors at 1:30pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Saturday May. 25th 2019 map

Bramble's Child: Third Canvas DanceMetro Studio (All Ages) 4:00pm doors at 3:30pm (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Friday May. 24th 2019 map

Bramble's Child: Third Canvas DanceMetro Studio (All Ages) (Multiple Dates)
more info
 
Bramble's Child: Third Canvas DanceMetro Studio (All Ages) (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Sunday Apr. 14th 2019 map

Calling Home: Stories from Military Families: Kathleen Greenfield, Kris Atwood, SNAFU, Caitlin Croteau, Jeni Luther, Brianna Wiens, Wendy Magahay, CAROLYN MOON, Trevor Hinton, Ruby Dawn Wallace, Noa PasterMetro Studio (All Ages) 4pm - 515pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: SNAFU Society of Unexpected Spectacles
more info
 

Saturday Apr. 13th 2019 map

Calling Home: Stories from Military Families: Kathleen Greenfield, Kris Atwood, SNAFU, Caitlin Croteau, Jeni Luther, Brianna Wiens, Wendy Magahay, CAROLYN MOON, Trevor Hinton, Ruby Dawn Wallace, Noa PasterMetro Studio (All Ages) 2pm - 315pm
Second Show:
730pm - 845pm (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: SNAFU Society of Unexpected Spectacles
more info
 

Friday Apr. 12th 2019 map

Calling Home: Stories from Military Families: Kathleen Greenfield, Kris Atwood, SNAFU, Caitlin Croteau, Jeni Luther, Brianna Wiens, Wendy Magahay, CAROLYN MOON, Trevor Hinton, Ruby Dawn Wallace, Noa PasterMetro Studio (All Ages) 730pm - 845pm (Multiple Dates) Presented by: SNAFU Society of Unexpected Spectacles
more info
 

Thursday Apr. 11th 2019 map

Calling Home: Stories from Military Families: Kathleen Greenfield, Kris Atwood, SNAFU, Caitlin Croteau, Jeni Luther, Brianna Wiens, Wendy Magahay, CAROLYN MOON, Trevor Hinton, Ruby Dawn Wallace, Noa PasterMetro Studio (All Ages)
Second Show:
730pm - 845pm (Multiple Dates)
Presented by: SNAFU Society of Unexpected Spectacles
more info
 

Friday Apr. 5th 2019 map

The One Take Super 8 Event Metro Studio (All Ages) 7:00pm - 9:30pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: CineVic Society Of Independent Filmmakers
more info
 

Saturday Mar. 2nd 2019 map

Locker Room Talk (A Feminist Show): Henrietta Dubet, Scarlett Hummingbird, FRAEA THE BANSHEE, Devaiya Ra, Pam Stewart, Roller Skate Victoria, Eddi Licious, Wilbur Harwood , Keith Macmillan, Socrates, Victoria Rein, Bus-tee Pipes, Norma Jean Knockout, Sophie Luscious, Don Merkin, Vanny von Baron, Vivian Vanderpuss and the Goth Lindas, Jeremiah Wilson, Coleman Grosvenor, Aylien Larsen, Leah MoldowanMetro Studio (No Minors) 7:30pm - 9:00pm doors at 7:00pm Presented by: Riot Grrrls Revue
more info
 

Future Events