Past Shows for Ship Point (Inner Harbour)

SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31  
+ Show Calendar

Saturday Aug. 1st map

Lorraine Nygaard: Lorraine Ntygaard (singer, songwriter), Ashley Wey (piano), Louis Rudner (bass)Ship Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 12 - 1 doors at 12 Presented by: City of Victoria
more info
 

Sunday Sep. 1st 2019 map

Vancouver Island Blues Bash: Kevin Burt & Big MedicineShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 7:30PM - 9:30PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society
more info
 
Blues Bash: Sweet Soul Choir free performance: Checo Tohomaso and the Sweet Soul ChoirShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 12:00 - 1:00 doors at 12:00
more info
 

Saturday Aug. 31st 2019 map

Vancouver Island Blues Bash: Mike Farris & the Fortunate FewShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 7:30PM - 9:30PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society
more info
 

Sunday Jun. 30th 2019 map

Canada Day Weekend Festivities- Harbour Front Festival 2019: Stephen KingShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 12pm - 2pm doors at noon
more info
 

Sunday Jun. 23rd 2019 map

Victoria Ska and Reggae Fest 2019 - Full fest Pass Ship Point (Inner Harbour) Hidden BC BC (All Ages) 4:30pm - 10pm doors at 4pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival
event page
 
Victoria Ska and Reggae Festival 2019 - VIP Pass Ship Point (Inner Harbour) Hidden BC (All Ages) Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival
event page
 
Ska and Reggae Fest 2019 Harbour PAss Ship Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society
event page
 
Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival 20th Anniversary FREE Main-Stage Closing show!: Isaac Chambers , The Scotch Bonnets, Boogát, BoomshackShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 2pm - 10pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival
more info
 

Saturday Jun. 22nd 2019 map

Less Than Jake, One Drop, LowDown Brass Band, Danny Rebel & The KGB, Mt. Doyle @ Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 20!: Less than Jake, One Drop, LowDown Brass Band, Danny Rebel & the KGB, Mt. DoyleShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 2pm - 10pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival
more info
 

Friday Jun. 21st 2019 map

REGGAE SUMMER SOLSTICE SPLASH!: KY-MANI MARLEY, Sister Nancy, Mama Pulpa, Handsome TigerShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 4 - 10 Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival
more info
 

Thursday Jun. 20th 2019 map

Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival 20th Anniversary FREE Showcase!: The Bandulus, Salsahall Collective, The Capital Collective , THE STEADIES Ship Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 4pm - 10pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival
more info
 

Wednesday Jun. 19th 2019 map

Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival 20th Anniversary FREE Kickoff Show!: The Leg-Up Program, Meryem Saci, Burnt, Brehdren, DJ AngerShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 4pm - 10pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival
more info
 

Monday Sep. 3rd 2018 map

FREE AFTERNOON PERFORMANCE SERIES: Maureen Washington, Karel Roessingh, Joey Smith, Damian GrahamShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm Presented by: Vancouver Island Blues Bash
more info
 

Sunday Sep. 2nd 2018 map

Davina And The VagabondsShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 7:30PM - 9:45PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vancouver Island Blues Bash, Victoria Jazz Society
more info
 

Saturday Sep. 1st 2018 map

Tinsley EllisShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 7:30PM - 9:45PM doors at 7:00PM Presented by: Vancouver Island Blues Bash, Victoria Jazz Society
more info
 

Monday Jul. 2nd 2018 map

Celebrate Canada with Lola Parks: Lola ParksShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 2pm
more info
 

Friday Jun. 29th 2018 map

Lola Parks - Amplified @ Ship Pt!: Lola ParksShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 8pm Presented by: GVHA
more info
 

Sunday Jun. 24th 2018 map

Saturday Jun. 23rd 2018 map

Friday Jun. 22nd 2018 map

Thursday Jun. 21st 2018 map

Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest XIX FREE SHOW (Night 2)!: Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad, Paapa Wastik, MAD RIDDIM, PhonosonicsShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 3:30pm - 10pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival
more info
 

Wednesday Jun. 20th 2018 map

Ska and Reggae Fest Full Fest Pass 2018 Ship Point (Inner Harbour) Hidden BC (All Ages)
event page
 
Ska and Reggae Festival VIP Pass 2018 Ship Point (Inner Harbour) Hidden BC (All Ages)
event page
 

Saturday May. 26th 2018 map

Homecoming 50th Anniversary Gala Ship Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 6:30pm doors at 6:30pm Presented by: The Victoria Cool Aid Society
more info
 

Monday Sep. 4th 2017 map

Vancouver Island Blues Bash 2017 Ship Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society, Vancouver Island Blues Bash
more info
 

Sunday Sep. 3rd 2017 map

Vancouver Island Blues Bash: Harpoonist & the Axe Murderer, The VillanovasShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 7:30 PM doors at 7:00 PM Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society, Vancouver Island Blues Bash
more info
 
Vancouver Island Blues Bash 2017 Ship Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society, Vancouver Island Blues Bash
more info
 

Saturday Sep. 2nd 2017 map

Vancouver Island Blues Bash: Matt SchofieldShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 7:30 PM doors at 7:00 PM Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society, Vancouver Island Blues Bash
more info
 
Vancouver Island Blues Bash 2017 Ship Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) (Multiple Dates) Presented by: Victoria Jazz Society, Vancouver Island Blues Bash
more info
 

Sunday Jul. 16th 2017 map

Downtown Victoria Buskers Festival: Beat The Streets, Unicycling Unicorn, Duo Looky, Billions Cobra, Eddy Eighty, Fireguy, Cate Great, Les Vitaminés, Nathaniel Rankin, Bex in Motion, Peter Rabbit, Jenny JupiterShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 11:00 AM (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Saturday Jul. 15th 2017 map

Downtown Victoria Buskers Festival: Beat The Streets, Unicycling Unicorn, Duo Looky, Billions Cobra, Eddy Eighty, Fireguy, Cate Great, Les Vitaminés, Nathaniel Rankin, Bex in Motion, Peter Rabbit, Jenny JupiterShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 11:00 AM (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Friday Jul. 14th 2017 map

Downtown Victoria Buskers Festival: Beat The Streets, Unicycling Unicorn, Duo Looky, Billions Cobra, Eddy Eighty, Fireguy, Cate Great, Les Vitaminés, Nathaniel Rankin, Bex in Motion, Peter Rabbit, Jenny JupiterShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 11:00 AM (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Thursday Jul. 13th 2017 map

Downtown Victoria Buskers Festival: Beat The Streets, Unicycling Unicorn, Duo Looky, Billions Cobra, Eddy Eighty, Fireguy, Cate Great, Les Vitaminés, Nathaniel Rankin, Bex in Motion, Peter Rabbit, Jenny JupiterShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 11:00 AM (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Wednesday Jul. 12th 2017 map

Downtown Victoria Buskers Festival: Beat The Streets, Unicycling Unicorn, Duo Looky, Billions Cobra, Eddy Eighty, Fireguy, Cate Great, Les Vitaminés, Nathaniel Rankin, Bex in Motion, Peter Rabbit, Jenny JupiterShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 11:00 AM (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Tuesday Jul. 11th 2017 map

Downtown Victoria Buskers Festival: Beat The Streets, Unicycling Unicorn, Duo Looky, Billions Cobra, Eddy Eighty, Fireguy, Cate Great, Les Vitaminés, Nathaniel Rankin, Bex in Motion, Peter Rabbit, Jenny JupiterShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 11:00 AM (Multiple Dates)
more info
 

Friday Jun. 23rd 2017 map

Spirit of 150 Ship Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 6pm
more info
 

Sunday Jun. 18th 2017 map

Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest XVIII closing show. ROOTS ROUNDUP'S FESTIVAL DEBUT!: Roots Roundup, Dope Soda, Rusty ZinnShip Point (Inner Harbour) (All Ages) 2pm - 9pm Presented by: Victoria BC Ska and Reggae Society, Victoria Ska & Reggae Festival
more info
 

Future Events