SMTWTFS
  1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
+ Show Calendar

Events Calendar


Viewing 66 of 66 Event Categories Pick Categories

Thursday Feb. 20th map

The Salt Spring Island National Art Prize Winners Showcase Victoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) By Donation 12:00pm - 5:00pm more info
 

Friday Feb. 21st map

Occupying the Void: Alison Biggarc.hive gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 12:00 - 9pm doors at 7pm (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Gemscapes: Anthony de Goutiere @  new photographers GALLERY Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 11:00 - 5:00 Presented by: new photographers GALLERY more info
 
The Salt Spring Island National Art Prize Winners Showcase Victoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) By Donation 12:00pm - 5:00pm more info
 

Saturday Feb. 22nd map

Occupying the Void: Alison Biggarc.hive gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 12:00 - 5:00 doors at 12:00 (Multiple Dates) more info
 
Gemscapes: Anthony de Goutiere @  new photographers GALLERY Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 11:00 - 5:00 Presented by: new photographers GALLERY more info
 
A Grammar of Loss: Studies in Erasure: Chantal Gibson Open Space Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Sat. March 28th 12-5pm
Opening: Friday 21st February 2020
Presented by: Open Space
more info
 
The Salt Spring Island National Art Prize Winners Showcase Victoria Arts Council Victoria BC (All Ages) By Donation 12:00pm - 5:00pm more info
 

Sunday Feb. 23rd map

Occupying the Void: Alison Biggarc.hive gallery Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 12:00 - 5:00 doors at 12:00 (Multiple Dates) more info
 

Monday Feb. 24th map

Gemscapes: Anthony de Goutiere @  new photographers GALLERY Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 11:00 - 5:00 Presented by: new photographers GALLERY more info
 

Tuesday Feb. 25th map

Gemscapes: Anthony de Goutiere @  new photographers GALLERY Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 11:00 - 5:00 Presented by: new photographers GALLERY more info
 

Wednesday Feb. 26th map

Head in the Clouds @  Coast Collective Gallery & Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Sun. March 8th Gallery hours: 11:00 to 5:00 Wednesday through Sunday (closed Monday and Tuesday). No admission fee; donations appreciated.
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Gemscapes: Anthony de Goutiere @  new photographers GALLERY Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 11:00 - 5:00 Presented by: new photographers GALLERY more info
 

Friday Feb. 28th map

Platinum Painters Show and Sale: Peggy Acomba, Trish Boyes, Roberta Calder, Kathryn Compton, Christine Crawford, Gail Dolyn, Nille Fibiger, Marie Green, Lois KissingerArtSea Gallery Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 10 a.m. - 4 p.m. doors at 10 a.m. (Weekly Event) more info
 
Gemscapes: Anthony de Goutiere @  new photographers GALLERY Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 11:00 - 5:00 Presented by: new photographers GALLERY more info
 

Saturday Feb. 29th map

Gemscapes: Anthony de Goutiere @  new photographers GALLERY Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 11:00 - 5:00 Presented by: new photographers GALLERY more info
 

Monday Mar. 2nd map

Gemscapes: Anthony de Goutiere @  new photographers GALLERY Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 11:00 - 5:00 Presented by: new photographers GALLERY more info
 

Tuesday Mar. 3rd map

Jo-Anne Silverman at Gage Gallery: Jo-Anne SilvermanGage Gallery Arts Collective Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Sat. March 21st Gallery Hours: Tuesday - Saturday 11am - 5pm.
Opening: Sunday 8th March 2020
Presented by: Art Openings
more info
 
Gemscapes: Anthony de Goutiere @  new photographers GALLERY Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 11:00 - 5:00 Presented by: new photographers GALLERY more info
 

Wednesday Mar. 4th map

Gemscapes: Anthony de Goutiere @  new photographers GALLERY Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 11:00 - 5:00 Presented by: new photographers GALLERY more info
 

Friday Mar. 6th map

Platinum Painters Show and Sale: Peggy Acomba, Trish Boyes, Roberta Calder, Kathryn Compton, Christine Crawford, Gail Dolyn, Nille Fibiger, Marie Green, Lois KissingerArtSea Gallery Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 10 a.m. - 4 p.m. doors at 10 a.m. (Weekly Event) more info
 
Gemscapes: Anthony de Goutiere @  new photographers GALLERY Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 11:00 - 5:00 Presented by: new photographers GALLERY more info
 

Saturday Mar. 7th map

Gemscapes: Anthony de Goutiere @  new photographers GALLERY Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 11:00 - 5:00 Presented by: new photographers GALLERY more info
 
Bloomin' - A group ceramic show: Bronwyn Arundel, Zoë Brisebois-Bourget, Amelia Butcher, Bridget Fairbank, FP Ceramics, Angela Hopkins, Meg Hubert, Kate Kennedy, Sarah Leckie, Heather Lepp, Marita Manson, Munbeibi, Amanda Marie, RAMCHILD, Rogue Ceramics, Kendra Shaw, Léïa-Fahé Villeneuve, Kate Woodthe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) By Donation until Fri. March 27th *Please Note* Gallery viewing by appointment is welcome and encouraged. We are run and kept open entirely by the effort of volunteer labor. If you know exactly when you are going to come by the exhibition space and want to ensure we will be open, please send us an email or facebook message before visiting the gallery so we can confirm that we will have someone there to meet you. Closed Today
Opening: Saturday 7th March 2020
more info
 
Bloomin' - New Works by BC Emerging Ceramic Artists: Sarah Leckie, Marita Manson, Léïa-Fahé Villeneuve, Bronwyn Arundel, Zoë Brisebois-Bourget, Amelia Butcher, Bridget Fairbank, Angela Hopkins, Meg Hubert, Rogue Ceramics, Kate Kennedy, Heather Lepp, RAMCHILD, Amanda Marie, FP Ceramics, Munbeibi, Kendra Shaw, Kate Woodthe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM more info
 

Sunday Mar. 8th map

Bloomin' - New Works by BC Emerging Ceramic Artists: Sarah Leckie, Marita Manson, Léïa-Fahé Villeneuve, Bronwyn Arundel, Zoë Brisebois-Bourget, Amelia Butcher, Bridget Fairbank, Angela Hopkins, Meg Hubert, Rogue Ceramics, Kate Kennedy, Heather Lepp, RAMCHILD, Amanda Marie, FP Ceramics, Munbeibi, Kendra Shaw, Kate Woodthe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM more info
 

Monday Mar. 9th map

Gemscapes: Anthony de Goutiere @  new photographers GALLERY Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 11:00 - 5:00 Presented by: new photographers GALLERY more info
 

Tuesday Mar. 10th map

Gemscapes: Anthony de Goutiere @  new photographers GALLERY Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 11:00 - 5:00 Presented by: new photographers GALLERY more info
 

Wednesday Mar. 11th map

Karen Furey – Into the Forest: Karen FureyCoast Collective Art Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Sun. March 22nd Gallery hours: 11:00 to 5:00 Wednesday through Sunday (closed Monday and Tuesday). No admission fee; donations appreciated.
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 
Gemscapes: Anthony de Goutiere @  new photographers GALLERY Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 11:00 - 5:00 Presented by: new photographers GALLERY more info
 

Thursday Mar. 12th map

Bloomin' - New Works by BC Emerging Ceramic Artists: Sarah Leckie, Marita Manson, Léïa-Fahé Villeneuve, Bronwyn Arundel, Zoë Brisebois-Bourget, Amelia Butcher, Bridget Fairbank, Angela Hopkins, Meg Hubert, Rogue Ceramics, Kate Kennedy, Heather Lepp, RAMCHILD, Amanda Marie, FP Ceramics, Munbeibi, Kendra Shaw, Kate Woodthe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM more info
 

Friday Mar. 13th map

Platinum Painters Show and Sale: Peggy Acomba, Trish Boyes, Roberta Calder, Kathryn Compton, Christine Crawford, Gail Dolyn, Nille Fibiger, Marie Green, Lois KissingerArtSea Gallery Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 10 a.m. - 4 p.m. doors at 10 a.m. (Weekly Event) more info
 
The Bobou Raungaloid parasite The Ministry of Casual Living Victoria BC (All Ages) By Donation 7pm - 11pm more info
 
Gemscapes: Anthony de Goutiere @  new photographers GALLERY Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 11:00 - 5:00 Presented by: new photographers GALLERY more info
 
Bloomin' - New Works by BC Emerging Ceramic Artists: Sarah Leckie, Marita Manson, Léïa-Fahé Villeneuve, Bronwyn Arundel, Zoë Brisebois-Bourget, Amelia Butcher, Bridget Fairbank, Angela Hopkins, Meg Hubert, Rogue Ceramics, Kate Kennedy, Heather Lepp, RAMCHILD, Amanda Marie, FP Ceramics, Munbeibi, Kendra Shaw, Kate Woodthe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM more info
 

Saturday Mar. 14th map

Gemscapes: Anthony de Goutiere @  new photographers GALLERY Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 11:00 - 5:00 Presented by: new photographers GALLERY more info
 
Bloomin' - New Works by BC Emerging Ceramic Artists: Sarah Leckie, Marita Manson, Léïa-Fahé Villeneuve, Bronwyn Arundel, Zoë Brisebois-Bourget, Amelia Butcher, Bridget Fairbank, Angela Hopkins, Meg Hubert, Rogue Ceramics, Kate Kennedy, Heather Lepp, RAMCHILD, Amanda Marie, FP Ceramics, Munbeibi, Kendra Shaw, Kate Woodthe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM more info
 

Sunday Mar. 15th map

Bloomin' - New Works by BC Emerging Ceramic Artists: Sarah Leckie, Marita Manson, Léïa-Fahé Villeneuve, Bronwyn Arundel, Zoë Brisebois-Bourget, Amelia Butcher, Bridget Fairbank, Angela Hopkins, Meg Hubert, Rogue Ceramics, Kate Kennedy, Heather Lepp, RAMCHILD, Amanda Marie, FP Ceramics, Munbeibi, Kendra Shaw, Kate Woodthe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM more info
 

Tuesday Mar. 17th map

111th ANNUAL Victoria Sketch Club ART SHOW & SALE: Victoria Sketch Club @  Glenlyon Norfolk Junior School, 1701 Beach Drive Oak Bay BC (All Ages) Free until Sun. March 22nd Wed - Sat 10am-7pm Sun - 10am - 4pm
Opening: Tuesday 17th March 2020
Presented by: Victoria Sketch Club
more info
 

Thursday Mar. 19th map

Bloomin' - New Works by BC Emerging Ceramic Artists: Sarah Leckie, Marita Manson, Léïa-Fahé Villeneuve, Bronwyn Arundel, Zoë Brisebois-Bourget, Amelia Butcher, Bridget Fairbank, Angela Hopkins, Meg Hubert, Rogue Ceramics, Kate Kennedy, Heather Lepp, RAMCHILD, Amanda Marie, FP Ceramics, Munbeibi, Kendra Shaw, Kate Woodthe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM more info
 

Friday Mar. 20th map

Platinum Painters Show and Sale: Peggy Acomba, Trish Boyes, Roberta Calder, Kathryn Compton, Christine Crawford, Gail Dolyn, Nille Fibiger, Marie Green, Lois KissingerArtSea Gallery Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 10 a.m. - 4 p.m. doors at 10 a.m. (Weekly Event) more info
 
Bloomin' - New Works by BC Emerging Ceramic Artists: Sarah Leckie, Marita Manson, Léïa-Fahé Villeneuve, Bronwyn Arundel, Zoë Brisebois-Bourget, Amelia Butcher, Bridget Fairbank, Angela Hopkins, Meg Hubert, Rogue Ceramics, Kate Kennedy, Heather Lepp, RAMCHILD, Amanda Marie, FP Ceramics, Munbeibi, Kendra Shaw, Kate Woodthe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM more info
 

Saturday Mar. 21st map

Bloomin' - New Works by BC Emerging Ceramic Artists: Sarah Leckie, Marita Manson, Léïa-Fahé Villeneuve, Bronwyn Arundel, Zoë Brisebois-Bourget, Amelia Butcher, Bridget Fairbank, Angela Hopkins, Meg Hubert, Rogue Ceramics, Kate Kennedy, Heather Lepp, RAMCHILD, Amanda Marie, FP Ceramics, Munbeibi, Kendra Shaw, Kate Woodthe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM more info
 

Sunday Mar. 22nd map

Bloomin' - New Works by BC Emerging Ceramic Artists: Sarah Leckie, Marita Manson, Léïa-Fahé Villeneuve, Bronwyn Arundel, Zoë Brisebois-Bourget, Amelia Butcher, Bridget Fairbank, Angela Hopkins, Meg Hubert, Rogue Ceramics, Kate Kennedy, Heather Lepp, RAMCHILD, Amanda Marie, FP Ceramics, Munbeibi, Kendra Shaw, Kate Woodthe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM more info
 

Thursday Mar. 26th map

Bloomin' - New Works by BC Emerging Ceramic Artists: Sarah Leckie, Marita Manson, Léïa-Fahé Villeneuve, Bronwyn Arundel, Zoë Brisebois-Bourget, Amelia Butcher, Bridget Fairbank, Angela Hopkins, Meg Hubert, Rogue Ceramics, Kate Kennedy, Heather Lepp, RAMCHILD, Amanda Marie, FP Ceramics, Munbeibi, Kendra Shaw, Kate Woodthe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM more info
 

Friday Mar. 27th map

Platinum Painters Show and Sale: Peggy Acomba, Trish Boyes, Roberta Calder, Kathryn Compton, Christine Crawford, Gail Dolyn, Nille Fibiger, Marie Green, Lois KissingerArtSea Gallery Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 10 a.m. - 4 p.m. doors at 10 a.m. (Weekly Event) more info
 
Bloomin' - New Works by BC Emerging Ceramic Artists: Sarah Leckie, Marita Manson, Léïa-Fahé Villeneuve, Bronwyn Arundel, Zoë Brisebois-Bourget, Amelia Butcher, Bridget Fairbank, Angela Hopkins, Meg Hubert, Rogue Ceramics, Kate Kennedy, Heather Lepp, RAMCHILD, Amanda Marie, FP Ceramics, Munbeibi, Kendra Shaw, Kate Woodthe fifty fifty arts collective Victoria BC (All Ages) Free 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM more info
 

Wednesday Apr. 1st map

Recent Works: Laurel RossnagelNeighbourhood Learning Centre Victoria BC (All Ages) Free until Sun. May 31st When the Oak Bay Neighbourhood Learning Center is open
Opening: Thursday 1st January 1970
more info
 

Friday Apr. 3rd map

Platinum Painters Show and Sale: Peggy Acomba, Trish Boyes, Roberta Calder, Kathryn Compton, Christine Crawford, Gail Dolyn, Nille Fibiger, Marie Green, Lois KissingerArtSea Gallery Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 10 a.m. - 4 p.m. doors at 10 a.m. (Weekly Event) more info
 

Friday Apr. 10th map

Platinum Painters Show and Sale: Peggy Acomba, Trish Boyes, Roberta Calder, Kathryn Compton, Christine Crawford, Gail Dolyn, Nille Fibiger, Marie Green, Lois KissingerArtSea Gallery Sidney BC (All Ages) Free 10 a.m. - 4 p.m. doors at 10 a.m. (Weekly Event) more info
 
Last date may continue on next page

Future Events